Search
Contact

Our clerks’ room is open between:

8.30am – 6.30pm

Outside of these hours and in cases of urgency, please contact
Paul Bunting on 07971 843023 or
Darren Madle on 07769 714399.

Clerk contacts

Richard Sheehan

Deputy Senior Clerk

020 7420 9503
Oliver Ventura

First Junior Clerk

020 7420 9505
Aron Hanks

Second Junior Clerk

020 7420 9506
Archie Conners

Third Junior Clerk

020 7420 9507

Our clerks’ room is open between:

8.30am – 6.30pm

Outside of these hours and in cases of urgency, please contact
Paul Bunting on 07971 843023 or
Darren Madle on 07769 714399.

Clerk contacts

Richard Sheehan

Deputy Senior Clerk

020 7420 9503
Oliver Ventura

First Junior Clerk

020 7420 9505
Aron Hanks

Second Junior Clerk

020 7420 9506
Archie Conners

Third Junior Clerk

020 7420 9507

People

“The quality is

tremendous

from top to bottom.”

– CHAMBERS UK BAR

Filter by categories:

Barristers

Ian Clarke KC

Call: 1990 | KC: 2016

Romie Tager KC

Call: 1970 | KC: 1995

Ajmalul Hossain KC

Call: 1976 | KC: 1998

William McCormick KC

Call: 1985 | KC: 2010

Mark Warwick KC

Call: 1974 | KC: 2013

Gary Blaker KC

Call: 1993 | KC: 2015

Clifford Darton KC

Call: 1988 | KC: 2019

Nicholas Trompeter KC

Call: 2006 | KC: 2021

Stephen Boyd

Call: 1977

Hugh Jackson

Call: 1981

Neil Mendoza

Call: 1982

Mark Spackman

Call: 1986

Stuart Hornett

Call: 1992

Duncan Kynoch

Call: 1994

Alexander Goold

Call: 1994

David Warner

Call: 1996

Ali Reza Sinai

Call: 1997

Richard Clegg

Call: 1999

Justin Kitson

Call: 2000

James Newman

Call: 2000

Jonathan McNae

Call: 2001

James Sandham

Call: 2003

Julia Beer

Call: 2003

Edward Bennion-Pedley

Call: 2004

Henry Webb

Call: 2005

Lydia Pemberton

Call: 2006

Paul de la Piquerie

Call: 2006

Rahul Varma

Call: 2007

Simon McLoughlin

Call: 2009

George Woodhead

Call: 2009

Barnaby Hope

Call: 2011

Nicholas Towers

Call: 2011

Max Cole

Call: 2011

Isabel Petrie

Call: 2012

Lara Kuehl

Call: 2012

Sarah Walker

Call: 2013

Oberon Kwok

Call: 2014

Chris de Beneducci

Call: 2015

Daniel Webb

Call: 2015

Rosamund Baker

Call: 2016

Maxwell Myers

Call: 2016

Christopher Burrows

Call: 2016

Tom Frazer

Call: 2017

Calum Stratton

Call: 2021

William Spence

Call: 2021

Eleanor Vickery

Call: 2022

Benjamin Levy

Call: 2022

Ebun Azeez

Practising Pupil

Call: 2022

Matthew Thompson

Practising Pupil

Call: 2024

Clerks

Paul Bunting

Senior Clerk

Darren Madle

Senior Clerk

Richard Sheehan

Deputy Senior Clerk

Oliver Ventura

First Junior Clerk

Aron Hanks

Second Junior Clerk

Archie Conners

Third Junior Clerk

Hannah Pinkney

Junior Clerk

Brandy Forrester

Fees Manager

Marketing & Administration

Charlie Leppington

Head of Marketing & Business Development

Denise Austin

Chambers Administrator

Will Staveley

Building Manager

Laurie Davies

Reception

Gemma Cselko

Marketing Executive